folkanagan music and workshop schedule
Lineup and schedule are subject to change without notice.
Saturday
Music Sets
1:00 - Ali Henry
1:30 - Navaz
2:00 - Jesse Bear
2:30 - Sober Becky
3:00 - Jayme McKillop
3:30 - Lada Kurenev
4:00 - Larry Saidman
4:30 - Dave Soroka
5:00 - David Roy Parsons
5:30 - Hazen Sage
6:00 - The Great Folkanagan Hug-Off/Video Greetings
7:00 - Samantha Scott
7:30 - Jen Davidson
8:00 - Dok Auk
8:30 - Tatiana Speed
9:00 - Mike Freesoul Band
9:30 - Nadine Kellman
10:00 - Non Prophet Society
10:30 - Panda Bear Inc.
10:45 - Expression Collective
Sunday
Workshops
9:00 - Contact Dance Workshop - 55 Mins
10:00 - Timeless Voices Vocal Improv Workshop - 55 Mins
10:30 - The Musical Saw workshop - 30 mins runs concurrently
11:00 - Expression Rhythm Workshop - 55 Mins
Music Sets
12:00 - Pamela Moul
12:30 - Chris Horne
1:00 - EdziOo
1:30 - Hilding Donaldson
1:45 - HUG-OFF & AUCTIONS & VIDEO/SKYPE greetings
2:30 - Doug Koyama
3:00 - Toupey & Chris
3:30 - Danielle Savage
4:00 - Maiya Robbie
4:30 - Ari Neufeld
Saturday
Music Sets
1:00 - Ali Henry
1:30 - Navaz
2:00 - Jesse Bear
2:30 - Sober Becky
3:00 - Jayme McKillop
3:30 - Lada Kurenev
4:00 - Larry Saidman
4:30 - Dave Soroka
5:00 - David Roy Parsons
5:30 - Hazen Sage
6:00 - The Great Folkanagan Hug-Off/Video Greetings
7:00 - Samantha Scott
7:30 - Jen Davidson
8:00 - Dok Auk
8:30 - Tatiana Speed
9:00 - Mike Freesoul Band
9:30 - Nadine Kellman
10:00 - Non Prophet Society
10:30 - Panda Bear Inc.
10:45 - Expression Collective
Sunday
Workshops
9:00 - Contact Dance Workshop - 55 Mins
10:00 - Timeless Voices Vocal Improv Workshop - 55 Mins
10:30 - The Musical Saw workshop - 30 mins runs concurrently
11:00 - Expression Rhythm Workshop - 55 Mins
Music Sets
12:00 - Pamela Moul
12:30 - Chris Horne
1:00 - EdziOo
1:30 - Hilding Donaldson
1:45 - HUG-OFF & AUCTIONS & VIDEO/SKYPE greetings
2:30 - Doug Koyama
3:00 - Toupey & Chris
3:30 - Danielle Savage
4:00 - Maiya Robbie
4:30 - Ari Neufeld
folkanagan_program.pdf | |
File Size: | 1292 kb |
File Type: |